AFL Footy Forums - Talking Football - Australian Rules Football Forum

AFL Footy Forums - Talking Football - Australian Rules Football Forum (http://www.talkingfootball.net/forums/)
-   AFL Draft & Trade General Discussion (http://www.talkingfootball.net/forums/afl-draft-trade-general-discussion/)
-   -   2016 AFL Rookie Draft (http://www.talkingfootball.net/forums/afl-draft-trade-general-discussion/2016-afl-rookie-draft-6159.html)

Scumbagger 11-29-2016 09:52 AM

2016 AFL Rookie Draft
 
1 Essendon Sam Draper South Adelaide
2 Brisbane Lions Jake Barrett GWS Giants
3 Fremantle Taylin Duman Oakleigh Chargers
4 Gold Coast Suns Keegan Brooksby Gold Coast Suns
5 Carlton Kym LeBois North Adelaide
6 Richmond Tyson Stengle Woodville West Torrens
7 Collingwood Mitch McCarthy Dandenong Stingrays
8 Melbourne Lachlan Filipovic Sandringham Dragons
9 Port Adelaide Peter Ladhams Norwood
10 St Kilda Rowan Marshall North Ballarat
11 North Melbourne Cameron Zurhaar East Fremantle
12 West Coast Eagles Thomas Gorter East Perth
13 Adelaide Sam Shaw Adelaide Football Club
14 Hawthorn Oliver Hanrahan St Kevin's College
15 GWS Giants Tendai M'Zungu Fremantle Football Club
16 Geelong Cats Jack Henry Geelong Falcons
17 Sydney Swans Ben Ronke Calder Cannons
18 Western Bulldogs Nathan Mullenger-McHugh Eastern Ranges
19 Essendon Shaun McKernan Essendon
20 Brisbane Lions Mitchell Hinge Glenelg
21 Fremantle Luke Strnadica East Fremantle
22 Gold Coast Suns Cameron Loersch Gold Coast Suns
23 Carlton Alex Silvagni Fremantle Football Club
24 Collingwood Henry Schade Gold Coast Suns
25 Melbourne Tim Smith Casey Scorpions
26 Port Adelaide Brett Eddy South Adelaide
27 St Kilda Passed
28 North Melbourne Oscar Junker Western Jets
29 West Coast Eagles Drew Petrie North Melbourne Kangaroos
30 Adelaide Passed
31 Hawthorn Jack Fitzpatrick Hawthorn Football Club
32 GWS Giants Joel Patfull Greater Western Sydney
33 Geelong Cats Zach Guthrie Calder Cannons
34 Sydney Swans Robbie Fox Coburg
35 Western Bulldogs Joshua Prudden Western Bulldogs
36 Essendon Yestin Eades Essendon FC
37 Brisbane Lions Oscar McInerney Casey Scorpions
38 Fremantle Brady Grey Fremantle Football Club
39 Carlton Andrew Gallucci Carlton FC
40 Collingwood Liam Mackie Glenelg Football club
41 Melbourne Declan Keilty Casey Scorpions
42 Port Adelaide Jarrod Lienert Sturt FC
43 North Melbourne Matthew Taylor Perth
44 West Coast Eagles Fraser McInnes West Coast Eagles
45 Adelaide Ben Jarman North Adelaide
46 Hawthorn James Cousins Murray Bushrangers
47 GWS Giants Passed
48 Geelong Cats Jamaine Jones North Ballarat Rebels
49 Sydney Swans Shaun Edwards Essendon
50 Fremantle Josh Deluca-Cardillo Peel Thunder
51 Collingwood Max Lynch Murray Bushrangers
52 GWS Giants Passed
53 Geelong Cats Sam Simpson Geelong Falcons
54 Sydney Swans Toby Pink Glenelg
55 Sydney Swans Passed


All times are GMT +11. The time now is 07:32 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.2.0
Ad Management plugin by RedTyger